Kamen Multi Plus

Upgraded version of the Kamen MULTI boiler with an innovative exhaust system and an additional heat exchanger

Advantages:

  • The boiler heat exchanger is provided with up to 6 y. warranty.*
  • An additional tubular heat exchanger is installed.
  • Convenient and simple boiler cleaning.
  • Simple controls.
  • Compact.
  • The heat exchanger is made of 6 mm boiler steel.
  • Reliable burner.
  • Electronic protection against fuel tank ignition.
  • Efficiency (over 83%).
  • Quiet fan operation.
  • Large fuel tank.
  • the fuel tank can be on the left or right side.
  • The ST-480 controller controls 4 pumps (central heating, underfloor heating, hot water supply, a circulating water pump and a mixing valve) and can be connected to a room temperature controller.

* Additional terms

** Free accessories: Outside temperature sensor

The Kamen MULTI Plus  is a modernized version of Kamen MULTI pellet boiler with an automatic fuel supply system and an innovative flue gas extraction system, as well as an additional heat exchanger. The Kamen Multi Plus boiler can burn coal pellets and wood pellets. In case of malfunction of the electronic control unit or failure of the automatic fuel supply, the boiler are equipped with cast iron grate. Cast iron grate forms an additional combustion chamber where it is possible to burn various types of fuel: coal, firewood, briquettes. During the summer season, the boiler can be used to prepare domestic water. The fuel tank in the Kamen Multi Plus boiler can be on the right or left side. The boiler heat exchanger is made of 6 mm thick 265GH boiler steel and insulated with mineral wool and covered with powder-coated steel sheet.

The boiler supply and return connection can be installed on the left or right side of the boiler (optional).

Kamen Multi PLUS
PowerkW14 kW20 kW26 kW32 kW40 kW50 kW75 kW
Heat exchanger aream21.82.42.93.54.35.27.5
Maximum boiler width (A)mm1055120012001200128015501700
Boiler width (A1)mm475545545545615760860
Boiler width with fuel tank (A2)mm1080112511251125125015501700
Maximum boiler depth (B)mm72078583593593510701235
Boiler depth with door (B1)mm5506156657657658651030
Chimney length (B2)mm105105105105140140140
Maximum boiler height (H) *mm1690169016901690169018851970
Boiler height (H1) *mm1565156515651565156517601845
Feed pipe height (H2) *mm1585158515851585158517901875
Height to the center of the chimney (H3) *mm1395139513951395139515501620
Chimney diameter (ØD)mmØ159Ø178Ø178Ø178Ø198Ø228Ø248
Return pipe height (H4) *mm380380380380380380430
Load width (K)mm298368368368438550650
Load depth (L)mm335400450550550620780
Load height (M)mm290290290290290270240
Load door width (N)mm310380380380450450450
Load door height (O)mm380380380380380380380
Fuel capacitykg180180180180220300400
Boiler weightkg490540570650700780900
Water content in the boilerL728399111124155195
Coefficient of efficiency%83-86%
Max working pressurebar1.5
Boiler water temp. (min / max)oC55/90
Power supplyV / Hz230/50
Chimney draftPa20222427303336
Minimum chimney heightm678891011
Min. fireplace diameter(Ømm)
(cmxcm)
Ø170
15 × 15
Ø190
17 × 17
Ø200
18 × 18
Ø220
20 × 20
Ø250
22 × 22
Ø280
25 × 25
Ø280
25 × 25
Area of ​​heated premisesm2Up to 140140-200200-260260-320320-400400-500500-750
* leg adjustment height from 24mm to 32mm (up to 40kW)
Price incl. VATEur3171351837384211443155556458

KAMEN MULTI PLUS Boiler dimensions

Kamen multi plus matmenys
Doors

To ensure the durability of the product, the manufacturer  is constantly improving its products and reserves the right to change the appearance, specifications, etc. of the Product without prior notice.